Jaimon Lidsey #27

Australia
Rider info
Australia
Date of birth: 27.02.1999
Place of birth: Mildura, Australia
Nickname: Jaymo
Hobbies: Water skiing, Cross
Sporting heroes: Valentino Rossi, Leigh Adams
Tuner: Jan Andersson, Ash - Tec
Engines: GM
Debut: 22.06.2019, Lublin, Poland
Fav arena: Leszno, Poland
Web page: jaimonlidseyracing.com
Highest General Classification rank 7 (2019)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 3 17 7 2 4 4 0 0 1 0 29 7
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy