Buy ticket

Tim Soerensen #4

Denmark
Rider info
Denmark
Date of birth: 14.05.2000
Place of birth: Skærbæk, Denmark
Nickname: Timmy
Tuner: Finn Rune Jensen
Engines: GM
Fav arena: Region Varde (Denmark), Torun (Poland)
Web page: timsoerensen.dk

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 1 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 15
Photos
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy