Jonas Jeppesen #2

Denmark
Rider info
Denmark
Date of birth: 03.01.1998
Place of birth: Esbjerg, Denmark
Nickname: Strawberry
Sporting heroes: Darcy Ward, Chris Holder, Hans Andersen
Engines: GM
Debut: 22.06.2019, Lublin, Poland
Fav arena: Ostrów Wielkopolski (Poland)
Highest General Classification rank 8 (2019)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 3 15 2 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 26 8
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy