Buy ticket

Jan Kvech #201

Czech Republic
Rider info
Czech Republic
Date of birth: 18.10.2001
Place of birth: Strakonice, Czech Rep.
Nickname: Kvechi
Hobbies: Bikes, football
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock
Tuner: Lubos Tomicek
Engines: GM
Debut: 29.09.2018 Pardubice, Czech Rep.
Fav arena: Prague, Czech Rep.
Highest General Classification rank 18 (2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2018 U21 1 5 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 18
Photos
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Poczta Polska Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy