Joel Kling #693

Sweden
Rider info
Sweden
Date of birth: 30.04.1997
Place of birth: Virserum, Sweden
Nickname: Dampe
Hobbies: Be on the lake and race yet-ski
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock
Tuner: Kugelmann
Engines: GM
Debut: 29.06.2018 Daugavpils, Latvia
Fav arena: Malilla, Sweden
Highest General Classification rank 11 (2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2018 U21 2 11 2 3 2 4 0 0 0 0 14 11
Photos
03.10.2020
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2020: Pardubice
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Grohmann

Partners

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy