Nick Skorja #98

Slovenia
Rider info
Slovenia
Date of birth: 28.07.1998
Place of birth: Laško, Slovenia
Nickname: Nixon
Sporting heroes: Tim Gajser, Jurica Pavlic
Tuner: Nischler, Pavlic
Engines: GM
Debut: 29.06.2018 Daugavpils, Latvia
Fav arena: Gorican
Highest General Classification rank 13 (2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 3 13 1 1 6 5 0 0 0 0 11 14
2018 U21 3 15 0 1 10 4 0 1 0 0 12 13
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy