Rafał Karczmarz #99

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 25.02.1999
Place of birth: Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland
Nickname: Siwy
Hobbies: speedway
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock
Engines: GM
Debut: 23.07.2017 Poznań (Poland)
Fav arena: Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland
Highest General Classification rank 12 (2019)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 3 14 1 1 5 7 0 0 1 0 13 12
2017 U21 1 5 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 4 16
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy