Jevgenij Kostigov #113

Latvia
Rider info
Latvia
Date of birth: 01.04.1996
Place of birth: Daugavpils, Latvia
Nickname: Kostia
Hobbies: Motocross, Football, Hockey
Sporting heroes: Darcy Ward
Engines: GM
Debut: 23.07.2017 Poznań, Poland
Fav arena: Rybnik, Poland
Highest General Classification rank 9 (2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 U21 3 18 2 5 8 3 0 0 0 0 24 9
Photos
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
02.10.2017
U21 Round 3: Pardubice
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Daugavpils Leszno Pardubice

Official Broadcaster

Eleven

Sponsors

Ngine

Partners

Poczta Polska Toyota Miko?ajczak Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy