Joel Andersson

Sweden
Rider info
Sweden
Date of birth: 10.04.1996
Place of birth: Örebro, Sweden
Place of living: Kumla, Sweden
Nickname: Bjorn
Sporting heroes: Tony Rickardsson
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016 King's Lynn, Great Britain
Web page: www.anderssonracing.se
Highest General Classification rank 15 (2016)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2016 U21 2 10 0 2 5 3 0 0 1 0 9 15
Photos
03.10.2020
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2020: Pardubice
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy