Buy ticket

Josh Bates

Great Britain
Rider info
Great Britain
Date of birth: 01.02.1996
Place of birth: Barnsley, Great Britain
Nickname: Bate'i
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016 King's Lynn, Great Britain
Highest General Classification rank 10 (2016)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2016 U21 3 16 2 5 7 2 0 0 0 0 23 10
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Pardubice

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo

Partners

Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy