Bartosz Smektała #115

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 22.08.1998
Place of birth: Śrem, Poland
Place of living: Księginki, Poland
Nickname: Smyk
Sporting heroes: Mike Tyson
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016, King's Lynn, Great Britain
Web page: www.smykracing.pl
U21 titles: 1
First U21 title: 2018
Won U21 Tournaments: 2
First won U21 round 08.09.2017, Güstrow, Germany
Recent won U21 round 28.09.2018, Pardubice, Czech Rep.
Highest General Classification rank 1 (2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 3 19 8 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 43 2
2018 U21 3 21 16 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 56 1
2017 U21 3 21 8 8 2 3 0 0 1 0 42 2
2016 U21 3 16 2 3 4 7 0 0 0 0 16 13
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy