Buy ticket

Robert Lambert #505

Great Britain
Rider info
plastron
Great Britain
Date of birth: 05.04.1998
Place of birth: Norwich, Great Britain
Nickname: Ruthless
Sporting heroes: Nicki Pedersen
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016 King's Lynn, Great Britain
Web page: www.robertlambertracing.com
Highest General Classification rank 3 (2016, 2018)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 1 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 11 4
2018 U21 3 20 11 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 48 3
2017 U21 3 18 6 2 5 5 0 0 1 0 27 7
2016 U21 3 18 8 7 1 2 0 0 0 0 37 3
Photos
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy