Patrick Hansen #124

Denmark
Rider info
Denmark
Date of birth: 28.10.1998
Place of birth: Kalundborg, Denmark
Nickname: PH
Sporting heroes: Darcy Ward
Engines: GM
Highest General Classification rank 5 (2016)

 It pretty much started in 2013 which was Patrick Hansen's last year on the 80cc class, where he became 3rd to the World Championship. Then in 2014 was his first season on the 500cc bike, and also the year he came on the Danish u-19 team. 2015 Hansen had his first time in the Danish super league and got silver with his team. He was also on the Danish u21 team when they got bronze in the European team championship. This year he's been even better in the super league for my his team in Esbjerg, and qualifier to the u21 world championship finals witch was his biggest goal for this season.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 U21 1 5 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 4 14
2016 U21 3 19 6 6 5 2 0 0 1 0 35 5
Photos
25.07.2017
U21 First Round - Poznań
09.06.2017
Press Conference - Poznań
02.02.2017
Lets Make Speedway Gala
02.10.2016
FIM Speedway U21 Worl Championship Round 3: Gdańsk
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Poznan Gustrow Pardubice

Official Broadcaster

Eleven

Sponsors

Eko-Dir Poczta Polska BOLL

Partners

Media partners

SF