Dimitri Bergé #96

Francja
Rider info
plastron
Francja
Date of birth: 05.02.1996
Place of birth: Marmande, France
Place of living: Lévignac de Guyenne, France and Sheffield, Great Britain
Nickname: DB, Dimi
Sporting heroes: Marvin Musquin, Chris Holder
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016 King's Lynn, Great Britain
Web page: www.dbracing.fr
Won U21 Tournaments: 1
First won U21 round 16.09.2016, Pardubice (Czech Rep.)
Recent won U21 round 16.09.2016, Pardubice (Czech Rep.)
Highest General Classification rank 6 (2016)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 U21 3 17 0 10 5 2 0 0 0 0 25 8
2016 U21 3 18 8 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 35 6
Photos
03.10.2020
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2020: Pardubice
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy