Michael Haertel

Germany
Rider info
Germany
Date of birth: 25.01.1998
Place of birth: Landshut, Germany
Nickname: Michi
Sporting heroes: Robert Barth, Leigh Adams
Engines: GM
Debut: 08.09.2017 Güstrow, Germany
Fav arena: Güstrow, Olching
Highest General Classification rank 15 (2019)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 1 5 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 8 15
2017 U21 1 5 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 4 17
Photos
05.10.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice
16.09.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U21 World Championship 2019: Güstrow
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy