Buy ticket

Eduard Krcmar #263

Czech Republic
Rider info
Czech Republic
Date of birth: 26.03.1996
Place of birth: Kladno, Czech Rep.
Place of living: Slany, Czech Rep.
Nickname: Eda
Hobbies: Motocross
Sporting heroes: Jarda Jágr
Engines: GM
Debut: 18.06.2016 King's Lynn, Great Britain
Highest General Classification rank 11 (2016,2017)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 U21 3 16 5 1 3 7 0 0 1 0 20 11
2016 U21 3 15 3 2 4 6 0 0 1 0 19 11
Photos
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy