Buy ticket

Maksym Drabik #133

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 22.02.1998
Place of birth: Częstochowa, Poland
Nickname: Max, Torres
Sporting heroes: Slawomir Drabik
Engines: GM
Debut: 15.08.2015, Lublin, Poland
Web page: www.maksymdrabik.pl
EMI titles: 1
First EMI title: 2017
Won U21 Tournaments: 4
First won U21 round 23.07.2017, Poznań, Poland
Recent won U21 round 22.07.2018, Leszno, Poland
Highest General Classification rank 1 (2017)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2019 U21 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 3
2018 U21 3 21 15 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 54 2
2017 U21 3 20 13 5 0 2 0 0 2 0 49 1
Photos
02.08.2019
FOGO FIM Speedway U-21 World Championship Lublin: Round 1
07.02.2019
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Pardubice: Round 3
22.07.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Leszno: Round 2
29.06.2018
FIM Speedway U21 World Championship Round 1: Daugavpils
social media

Organizers

FIM One Sport

Host Cities

Lublin Lublin Lublin

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Fogo Grohmann Bogdanka Per?a

Partners

Poczta Polska Niepodleg?a

Media partners

SF Tygodnik ?u?lowy